CLICK HERE FOR BLOGGER TEMPLATES AND MYSPACE LAYOUTS »

Thursday, March 15, 2012

Our Journey

At this time,I don't know why I misses my ex-boyfriend so much. This feeling is getting worst,I've been thinking about him 24/7. Before sleep and after wake up from sleeping,he keep on running into my mind. I was like.."Where are you dear? I missed you so much" and it make me sad. I really wanna see him,but i can't. He surely don't wanna see me. I don't know why,but i feel like he hates me now. Maybe it just my feeling,but i'm pretty sure about it. I don't know. I really don't know.

STANLEY N.

That's his name. The memories of our journey start from we became friend till we became couple and then we broke up,always have been flashed back like there's no pause/stop button. Maybe it is because i misses him so much. Not only that,he keep on appear in my dreams. I realize that in my dreams,he's mine but in reality,he's not.

Early in January 2011,the bond of friendship has been tied between us. At that time i never thought that he will become my WORLD to me one day. We getting close everyday,and don't know how the love bloomed in our heart. I still remembered,one night,after I finished my work,he brought me to Grand Old Lady and we hang out with his friends. Then,he and his friend sent me home. After i went out from the car,i said goodbye and so on and suddenly he kissed me. I know,we're still friend at the moment but I can feel the love that I have for him inside my heart. And that was our first kiss. :')

One of our first picture together. We hang out at Tanjung and our status is just a "close friend" at this time.
This picture was taken by my cousin. :)
At 28th April 2011,I accept his love just by saying "be mine" after he keep on asking for how long he need to wait for me. That night,he just don't believe what he heard,he don't believe that i've just said "be mine" at him till i have to say it for few times,after that he just smile and hugged me. :')

And this picture was taken by himself at Luak Esplanade.
We hang out with his friends after the Family Day's event at Miri Marriott Hotel.
We ambil kesempatan utk dating sekejap before joining the rest. Hehe. :')
At this time,we are already in a relationship for a month if I'm not mistaken.


This photo was taken by our friend,Ron. We was at his ex-colleague's house celebrated the closing of Gawai Day.
The baby is his friend's daughter. Haha. Don't get it wrong. We don't have child together. LOL.

A week after that,we broke up. Huhu. I was really upset,sad,down and frust. But it's only for 10 days. Then he came back to me at 28th June 2011. That night,(again?? at night?? Hmm.... =.=').. That night he say,he want we get back together by the same way like i accepted him for the first time. He said it must be exactly like that day (28th April) which is complete with the "be mine" word and huggies. Our relationship going better eventho' there's a little problems,we managed to settle it down.

This little girl is his only sister. The youngest  in his family. She was really shy with me at first but then we became friend and I even manjakan her and let her sat at my paha. Haha. Best hug dia ni. It makes me want to have adik perempuan. Huhu. Mentang2 i don't have adik. Huhu. I missed her. :') And this photo was taken by him before we going out to sent his job application form. :)

These photos was taken by me at Tanjung. :)
Look,that's what he normally do bila dia tak nak diambil gambar. :) 


Its my happy moments with him. Photos taken by me inside the car when I sent him back home.
See,how naughty he is. I missed that. :')

Us. At the Grand Old Lady. These was taken before he start working at the Parkcity Hotel.

Again at Tanjung. Huhu. This time he already got his work. We can't always meet but he still  make time for me. Huhu.
But most of the time,after he met me,he will go to CC to dota-ing with his friends(s). LOL. =.='
Dota is my madu last time. *sigh

He made a late lunch for us on our monthsary. So sweet of him,right? :')
I will never has the chance to taste his cook anymore. :'(
I love this one. And i don't know why. Huhu.
Missed this moment where we met at Tanjung. Yeah.. Tanjung again. Hmm..


This photo was taken at Esplanade. And yeah.. This is my last picture of him.  Hmm.. :(

I missed him a lot. I missed his smile,his warm hugs and kisses on my forehead and cheek. I missed his voice. I missed his naughtiness. I missed his sulking-face. I missed eveything about him,about us. I missed the every moments i have with him. I missed the way i am,laughing and smiling crazily because of him. I missed his scent. I missed to make drink for him in the morning. I missed the time when he played his finger on my hair. I missed to bite him on his shoulder. I missed to make him ticklish every time i put my face in the middle of his back. :') I missed to have an argument with him. I missed all that. :') I missed to wait him going back from hang out with friend until 4am. That's what i did when i'm with him. :') I cherish every happy moment I have with him more than the time he hurt me before. It just like,this love never die for him. But i know,he will never come back for me since he asked me to forget what he told me last time,that is "I would take you back someday eventho' you're with other guy". Hmm..

I MISS YOU,STANLEY!!! :'(

P/s: Still remember how you got "Tornado" as your nick name? We always argued since the first time we knew each other and that's how I got my "Volcano" name since I will explode when I get really mad and you will be the one who took the anger away just like a tornado that will extinguish the volcano. :') And this is our love's journey,our story to be remember,and our memories together. I'm sorry if this do disturbing your feeling,but do know that i'm crying after a long time when i typed this and looked at all our photos together. The memories is filming again in my mind. :'(



Suka? Click LIKE. Nak komen? Komen je. :)

4 comments:

Faris Nazrin said...

ok, im getting emotional from reading this.. seriously, what happened to you was a tragic incident.. from reading this, it makes me think, why did this such thing happened to a nice girl who believed in her loved one? seriously la.. tak patut this thing happened to you.. :(

Christie V said...

Nothing last forever Faris. That's why this happened to me. :')

Rasyid Ochmann said...

Sabor jelah buddy ... ini semua dugaan .. maybe ko akan dapat yang lebih baik kot ... btw .. i haven't finish reading your blog yet .. tapi dah komen dolok .. :P

Christie V said...

LOL. Bertuah punya kawan. Haha. :D